PRIVACY:

Please review our Privacy Policy, which also governs your visit to www.sniiks.com, to fully understand our practices. We maintain full privacy of your personal information shared with us. We never misuse any of your personal information. Our privacy policy is as given below:

1. Collection and Sharing of customer information:
We collect information from you only after you agree to provide it. Any information you give us is held with care and security. This information is collected primarily to ensure that we ship your products without any hassles.

We may collect your title, name, gender, email address, postal address, delivery address (if different), telephone number, mobile number, fax number, payment details or bank account details. All this information is processed securely for your protection.

Your actual order details may be stored with us and you may access this information by logging into your account on the Site. You undertake to treat the personal access data confidentially and not make it available to unauthorized third parties.

Under no circumstances do we rent, trade or share your personal information that we have collected with any other company for their marketing purposes without your consent. We reserve the right to communicate your personal information to any third party that makes a legally-compliant request for its disclosure.

2. Intellectual Property Rights:
All content included on this site, such as text, graphics, logos, button icons, images and software, is the property of Sniiks. All content on the Site that is not the property of Sniiks is used with permission.

Also we view protection of Your privacy as a very important principle. We understand clearly that You and Your Personal Information is one of Our most important assets. We store and process Your Information including any sensitive financial information collected as defined under the Information Technology Act, 2000 and Rules there under. We may share personal information with our other corporate entities and affiliates.

We may disclose personal information if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to respond to subpoenas, court orders, or other legal process. We may disclose personal information to law enforcement offices, third party rights owners, or others in the good faith belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to: enforce our Terms or Privacy Policy; respond to claims that an advertisement, posting or other content violates the rights of a third party; or protect the rights, property or personal safety of our users or the general public.

We and our affiliates will share / sell some or all of your personal information with another business entity should we (or our assets) plan to merge with, or be acquired by that business entity, or re-organization, amalgamation, restructuring of business. We have developed this Privacy Policy to protect Your personal/financial information and keep it confidential. By visiting Our Sniiks, you are accepting and consenting to the practices described in this Privacy Policies. The following Privacy Policy and Cookie Policy outlines the information we may process and how we may use that information to better serve you while using our Sniiks.

a. Correspondence Information. Following are the various Correspondence Information which You provide when You access/register for Our Service includes:



b. Technical and functional management of the Mobile App.
When you use our Sniiks, we also process technical data such as your IP-address, Device ID, Device Contacts, Device Accounts including third-party accounts or MAC-address, and information about the manufacturer, model, and operating system of your mobile device. We use this data to enable us to deliver the functionalities of the Sniiks, resolve technical difficulties, and provide you with the correct (prevent the transmission of spam, viruses and/or unlawful, defamatory, obscene or otherwise undesirable material or content) and most up to date version of the Sniiks.

c. Operational Use.
We may use your information for suggesting products and promotional offers and schemes. You may update your profiling information at any time on the Sniiks. You acknowledge and agree such update is for Your interests and for improving personalization and service efficiency of the Sniiks.


e. Cookie Policy
A cookie is a small text file that we place on your mobile device to enable various features of Sniiks. "Cookies" are used to store user preferences and to track user trends, so as to enhance your interactive experience and generally improve our Services to you. You can change your cookie settings to accept or not accept cookies in your browser settings. If you do accept a "cookie", you thereby agree to our use of any Personal Information collected by us using that Cookie. If you do accept a "cookie", you thereby agree to our use of any Personal Information collected by us using that Cookie.

f. Third Party
At times We may tie-up with third parties, brand owners or other partners and make available certain offers, events or special schemes. In such instances, Your personal information may be shared with such third parties and/or may become available to them or be disclosed to them, such third parties may have their own applicable privacy rules and We shall not be liable for the use or misuse of Your information by such third parties.

We only collect your Personal Information to conduct our business and to enable us to deliver and improve our services. We do not for any reason whatsoever sell your Correspondence Information to any third party or otherwise trade on it.